The Saxifrage Society Home
Up
SaxBase : The online database of Saxifrages

 
Information about the Saxifrage Society and its activities

News about Saxifrages and the Society

Saxifrages: Plant information and pictures

Members' pages: events, seed exchange, slide library etc.

Saxifrage Society publications and other recommended reading

Saxifrage related sites on the Internet

Join our on-line email and web discussions

Explore SaxBase: Astilboides tabularis

Astilboides tabularis   (Hemsley) Engler (1919)  

Set filters

Click to filter invalid taxa and those not accepted Click to filter horticultural taxa Click to filter extinct taxa Click to filter hybrid taxa

 

Rank: Species Ref: The International Plant Names Index (2004)
Contained within: Astilboides  
Navigate to:
Genus Astilboides
Images:   Click on a thumbnail to see a single image at maximum size
Image of Astilboides tabularis by Paul Kennett : - click to view the full size picture

Astilboides tabularis

  • Description : semi-mature leaves
  • Class : cultivated
  • Location : Wakehurst Place, W. Sussex, UK
  • Photographer : Paul Kennett
  • Click here to view this as a full page
Copyright of this image remains with the photographer shown
  • semi-mature leaves, cultivated, Wakehurst Place, W. Sussex, UK (Paul Kennett)
 
 

Crosses: (? indicates doubt over relation)

No hybrids known
Synonyms:
Rodgersia tabularis  Komarov
Saxifraga tabularis  Forbes & Hemsl.

 

Cultivar Parent: (? indicates doubtful parent)
None found
Up ] [ Explore Saxifrages ] Search SaxBase for Taxa ] Cultivar List ] List Taxa by Section ] List Images ] SaxBase Mystery Images ] SaxBase Gallery ] SaxBase Details Index ]

   

To top    About Us    News    Members   Books    Plants   Links    Forums

© The Saxifrage Society search this site  site map   about this site    feedback